KMM INSTITUTE OF POSTGRADUATE STUDIES : : TIRUPATI

(Affiliated to S.V.University, Approved by AICTE, New Delhi)

DEPARTMENT OF MCA

 

List of Placements in Academic Year 2020-21

Name of the Student

Company Name

Year

K. Praveen Kumar Reddy

HCL Technologies, Banglur

2021

Anchala Divakara

Infosys

2021

G Mahesh

Tata Consultancy Services (TCS)

2021

S. Reshma

Capgmini

2021

Ramakkagari Yellamma

TCS

2021

Shaik Allabakash

Accenture

2021

Kovvuru praveen kumar reddy

HCL

2021

Ramakkagari Yellamma

TATA consultancy services (TCS)

2021

Chanaka Venkatramana

Virtusa

2021

Ronda Subramanyam

Eclerx

2021

V.Likhitha

Capgemini

2021

Gunari Mahesh

TCS

2021

Pravallika kb

Infosys

2021

Ramulamma

Infosys

2022

 

LIST OF Placements in Academic Year 2019-20

Sl.No

 

Name

 

Mode of Internship

 

Placement

 

 

& Company Name

 

1

 

P.Manjunatha Reddy

 

--

 

Lincode, Banglore

 

2

 

B.Naga Raja

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

3

 

K.Poorna Kumar Reddy

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

4

 

B.Sruthi

 

Internship & Job

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

5

 

G.Surendra Kumar

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

6

 

M.Naveen Kumar

 

Internship & Job

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

7

 

S.Vashin

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

8

 

K.Saila Bhanu

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

9

 

T.Sowjanya

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

10

 

U.Kusuma

 

Internship & Job

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

11

 

K.Naresh

 

--

 

Flipkart, Banglore

 

12

 

N.Charan Kumar

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

13

 

V.Venu Kalyan

 

Internship & Job

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

14

 

K.Naga Jyothi

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

15

 

S. VenkataPathiRaju

 

--

 

Retunes IT Media, Hyderabad

 

16

 

A. Divakar

 

--

 

Hindustan AeroNautics Ltd. (HAL) Banglore

 

17

 

P. Sai Kumar

 

--

 

AST Corporation, Pune

 

18

 

M. Nagireddy

 

--

 

Mount Blue Technologies, Pvt., Banglore

 

19

 

Subramanyam

 

--

 

Global E-Soft Sys, Pvt Ltd., Banglore

 

20

 

R. Jayasurya

 

--

 

Calibehr, Banglore

 

21

 

V.R.Prasad

 

--

 

M.B.B, InfoTech, Banglore

 

22

 

Shaiksha Valli

 

--

 

Superior Code Labs, Banglore

 

23

 

Vamsi Krishna

 

--

 

Kluas IT Solutions, Banglore

 

24

 

Akram Basha

 

--

 

ANG Logistics & Solutions Pvt, Ltd., Banglore

 

 

LIST OF Placements in Academic Year 2018-19

 

S.NO

Name of the Student

Company Name

1

 

K.SEKHAR

 

SHIASH TECH Ltd, Chennai

 

2

 

A MURALI

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

3

 

D.CHARAN

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

4

 

D.ANITHA

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

5

 

SHAIK NOORTAJ

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

6

 

K.SHAIK SABIHA

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

7

 

K PRUDHVIRAJ

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

8

 

P.NIRANJAN

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

9

 

D.JAGADEESH

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

10

 

G.SANJAY

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

11

 

P.RAJA

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

12

 

G.RAGHU

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

13

 

T.RUPENDRA

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

14

 

T.REKHA

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

15

 

C.ESWARI

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

16

 

K.LAKSHMAIAH

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

17

 

P.ANIL

 

SHIASH TECH Ltd, Chennai

 

18

 

M.MAHESH

 

SHIASH TECH Ltd, Chennai

 

19.

 

G.HARI

 

SHIASH TECH Ltd, Chennai

 

20

 

R.NIRANJAN

 

SHIASH TECH Ltd, Chennai

 

21

 

A. HEMA PRAKASH

 

SHIASH TECH Ltd, Chennai

 

22

 

J.SAI KRISHNA

 

ITPRO Solutions, Tirupati

 

23

 

Ashok.G

 

Tech Mahindra, Chennai

 

24

 

B.Shalini

 

Tech Mahindra, Chennai

 

25

 

Raghu.K

 

Virtusa,Bangalore

 

26

Ramaniah.A

Virtusa,Bangalore

27

Naresh.K

Telegenz Tech Solutions,Bangalore

28

P. Haritha

Xerox Corporation

29

Challa Lakshmi

HCL