KMM INSTITUTE OF POST GRADUATE STUDIESTIRUPATI

 

 

                                               DEPARTMENT OF MCA

 

 

 

 

 

   LIST OF Placements in Academic Year 2019-20

 

 

Sl.No

 

 

Name

 

 

Mode of Internship

 

 

Placement

 

 

& Company Name

 

 

1

 

 

P.Manjunatha Reddy

 

 

--

 

 

Lincode, Banglore

 

 

2

 

 

B.Naga Raja

 

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

 

3

 

 

K.Poorna Kumar Reddy

 

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

 

4

 

 

B.Sruthi

 

 

Internship & Job

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

 

5

 

 

G.Surendra Kumar

 

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

 

6

 

 

M.Naveen Kumar

 

 

Internship & Job

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

 

7

 

 

S.Vashin

 

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

 

8

 

 

K.Saila Bhanu

 

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

 

9

 

 

T.Sowjanya

 

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

 

10

 

 

U.Kusuma

 

 

Internship & Job

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

 

11

 

 

K.Naresh

 

 

--

 

 

Flipkart, Banglore

 

 

12

 

 

N.Charan Kumar

 

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

 

13

 

 

V.Venu Kalyan

 

 

Internship & Job

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

 

14

 

 

K.Naga Jyothi

 

 

Internship

IT Profound, Tirupati / Banglore

 

 

15

 

 

S. VenkataPathiRaju

 

 

--

 

 

Retunes IT Media, Hyderabad

 

 

16

 

 

A. Divakar

 

 

--

 

 

Hindustan AeroNautics Ltd. (HAL) Banglore

 

 

17

 

 

P. Sai Kumar

 

 

--

 

 

AST Corporation, Pune

 

 

18

 

 

M. Nagireddy

 

 

--

 

 

Mount Blue Technologies, Pvt., Banglore

 

 

19

 

 

Subramanyam

 

 

--

 

 

Global E-Soft Sys, Pvt Ltd., Banglore

 

 

20

 

 

R. Jayasurya

 

 

--

 

 

Calibehr, Banglore

 

 

21

 

 

V.R.Prasad

 

 

--

 

 

M.B.B, InfoTech, Banglore

 

 

22

 

 

Shaiksha Valli

 

 

--

 

 

Superior Code Labs, Banglore

 

 

23

 

 

Vamsi Krishna

 

 

--

 

 

Kluas IT Solutions, Banglore

 

 

24

 

 

Akram Basha

 

 

--

 

 

ANG Logistics & Solutions Pvt, Ltd., Banglore

 

 

      

 

 

 LIST OF Placements in Academic Year 2018-19

 

 

S.NO

 

 

Name of the Student

 

 

Company Name

 

 

1

 

 

K.SEKHAR

 

 

SHIASH TECH Ltd, Chennai

 

 

2

 

 

A MURALI

 

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

 

3

 

 

D.CHARAN

 

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

 

4

 

 

D.ANITHA

 

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

 

5

 

 

SHAIK NOORTAJ

 

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

 

6

 

 

K.SHAIK SABIHA

 

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

 

7

 

 

K PRUDHVIRAJ

 

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

 

8

 

 

P.NIRANJAN

 

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

 

9

 

 

D.JAGADEESH

 

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

 

10

 

 

G.SANJAY

 

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

 

11

 

 

P.RAJA

 

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

 

12

 

 

G.RAGHU

 

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

 

13

 

 

T.RUPENDRA

 

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

 

14

 

 

T.REKHA

 

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

 

15

 

 

C.ESWARI

 

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

 

16

 

 

K.LAKSHMAIAH

 

 

SFI  Training and Software Solutions Ltd, Bangalore

 

 

17

 

 

P.ANIL

 

 

SHIASH TECH Ltd, Chennai

 

 

18

 

 

M.MAHESH

 

 

SHIASH TECH Ltd, Chennai

 

 

19.

 

 

G.HARI

 

 

SHIASH TECH Ltd, Chennai

 

 

20

 

 

R.NIRANJAN

 

 

SHIASH TECH Ltd, Chennai

 

 

21

 

 

A. HEMA PRAKASH

 

 

SHIASH TECH Ltd, Chennai

 

 

22

 

 

J.SAI KRISHNA

 

 

ITPRO Solutions, Tirupati

 

 

23

 

 

Ashok.G

 

 

Tech Mahindra, Chennai

 

 

24

 

 

B.Shalini

 

 

Tech Mahindra, Chennai

 

 

25

 

 

Raghu.K

 

 

Virtusa,Bangalore

 

 

26

 

 

Ramaniah.A

 

 

Virtusa,Bangalore

 

 

27

 

 

Naresh.K

 

 

Telegenz Tech Solutions,Bangalore

 

 

28

 

 

P. Haritha

 

 

Xerox Corporation

 

 

29

 

 

Challa Lakshmi

 

 

HCL